Emmanuella A. Mogbema, AFJROTC
SMSgt Levarn Adger Award

Major: Leadership Studies
United States Air Force Academy
 
Demi Davis, Chicago “DODO” Chapter
Lonely Eagle Award
Major: Theater Art
University: Louisiana State University


Chinonyerem Nwankpa, Chicago “DODO” Chapter
Lonely Eagle Award
Major: Biology/Pre-Med
University: North Carolina A&T

Aniyah G. Pouncy, Detroit Chapter
Lonely Eagle Award
Major: Psychology
University: Spelman


Iyan C. Tookes, East Coast Chapter
Lonely Eagle Award
Major: Computer Engineering
University: North Carolina A&T

Kennedy Baker, Greater Cincinnati Chapter
Lonely Eagle Award
Major: Political Science
University: University of Georgia

Gabrielle Christmon, Greater Cincinnati Chapter
Lonely Eagle Award
Major: Psychology
University: Miami University, Oxford Ohio

Jason Wearing, Greater Philadelphia Chapter
Lonely Eagle Award
Major: Aviation
University: Delaware State University

Kasmin Lavelle Tottress Lavelle, Heart of America Chapter
Lonely Eagle Award
Major: Theology
University: Evangel University


Jordan Watson, Heart of America Chapter
Judge Wm B. Hastie Award
Major: Liberal Arts
University: Metropolitan Community College

Isai Villanueva, Heritage Chapter
Charles B. Hall Award
Major: Aerospace Engineering
University: California Poly-Tech San Luis Obispo

Tatum Carr, Hiram E. Mann Chapter
Frances McGee Award
Major: Civil Engineering
University: University of South Carolina

Emmanuel Peterson, Hiram E. Mann Chapter
Lonely Eagle Award
Major: Aeronautics
University: Charleston Southern University



Moeen H. Razzaque, San Antonio Chapter

Major: Mechanical Engineering

Harvard University

$3,000 STEM Scholarship Sponsored by AbbVie

Azaria Cherry, Tidewater Chapter

Major: Biology

Spelman College

$2,500 STEM Scholarship Sponsored by Edison International

Faith Brown, Hiram E. Mann Chapter

Major: Health Science 

Spelman College

$1,500 Clarence "Lucky" Lester Memorial Award 

Thomas Patterson, Tidewater Chapter

Major: Biochemistry

Virginia State University

$1,500 Lt General Preston Davis Memorial Award


Temitayo Adeola, East Coast Chapter

Major: Economics

Clark University Atlanta

$1,500 Gen. "Chappie" James Memorial Award

Collin W. Harris, Los Angeles Chapter

Major: Computer Engineering

University of California Los Angeles

​$3,000 STEM Scholarship Sponsored by AbbVie

2022 TASF Memorial Scholarship Recipients

Dallas Watson, Hugh J. White Chapter

Major: Economics

Macalester College

$5,000 STEM Scholarship Sponsored by Boeing

Bryanna Oliver-Reed, Hiram J. Mann Chapter

Major: Computer Science

College of Charleston Honors College

$1.500 Col. Paul L. Green Memorial Award

2022 TASF Scholarship Recipients


Taylor Brown, Hugh J. White Chapter
William T. Henry Award
Major: Business
University: Principia College


Kacey Feth, Hugh J. White Chapter
Hannibal M. Cox Award
Major: Elementary Education
University: Missouri State University

Amber Kossmann, Hugh J. White Chapter
Lt Col Armour G. McDaniel Award
Major: Elementary Education
University: East Central College
 
Aryan Singh, Maj Gen Irene Trowell-Harris Chapter
Lonely Eagle Award
Major: English
University: Columbia College

Kyle Tremper, Maj Gen Irene Trowell-Harris Chapter
Alice F. Johnson Award
Major: Mathematics
University: State University of New York at New Paltz

Aleanna L. Shealey, Maj Gen Joseph A. McNeil Chapter
Lonely Eagle Award
Major: Computer Science
University: Columbus State University


Edward M. Brown III, Ohio Memorial Chapter
Lonely Eagle Award
Major: Sports Management
University: Miami University

Jaylen Palmer, Sam Bruce Chapter
Lonely Eagle Award
Major: Aerospace Engineering
University: Purdue

William Hervey, San Antonia Chapter
Wendell O. Pruitt Award
Major: Biology
University: Rhodes College

Gavin Wiltshire, San Antonia Chapter
Lonely Eagle Award
Major: Bioengineering
University: University of Southern California

Mark Christopher Wagner II, Tidewater Chapter
Lonely Eagle Award
Major: Mechanical Engineering
University: North Carolina A&T State University


Jathniel Codrington, Span Watson Chapter
Lonely Eagle Award
Major: Aeronautics
University: Charleston Southern University


Brook Blacknall, Atlanta Chapter

Major: Elementary Education

Spelman College

$1,500 Libertana Health Care Services



​2020 Lonely Eagle Scholarships

Arlyna Catimbang, East Coast Chapter

Major: Computer Engineering

University of Maryland College Park

$1,500 Brig. Gen. Charles McGee Memorial Award


Ronald Waiters, San Antonia Chapter

Major Public Health

University of Texas Austin

$2,500 STEM Scholarship Sponsorship by Edison International

Niambi President, Hiram E. Mann Chapter

Major: Nursing

North Carolina A&T University

$1,5000 LT. Gen. Stayce Harris Tuskegee Airmen Legacy Award

Cadence Miller, Archer-Ragsdale Chapter

Major: Behavioral Science

Grand Canyon University

$1,500 Elwood T. Driver Memorial Award

Jesse Ngo, Los Angeles Chapter

Major: Biomedical Engineering

Georgia Institute of Technology

$5,000 STEM Scholarship Sponsored by Boeing



Kevin Lloyd, AWD-GAT Alfonzo Davis Chapter

Major: Music

University of Nebraska Lincoln

$1,500 Theodore "Ted" Lumpkin, Jr. Memorial Award

Tuskegee Airmen Scholarship Foundation