Andrea, Burden

Air Force Academy

AFJROTC, SMSgt Levarn Adger Award


Blake Leonna

Lonely Eagle Award

Major: Biology (Pre-Med)

Hampton University

AWD-GAI Alphonza W. Davis Chapter


Saulnerond, Jon-Christian

Lt. Col. Armour G. McDaniel Award

Major: Civil Engineering

Alabama A & M University

B/ Gen Noel Perish Chapter


Lopez-Hernandez, Leonardo Daniel

Lonely Eagle Award

Major: History

University of Redlands

Buford A. Johnson Chapter


Nieto, Lissett

​*Elwood T. Driver Award

Major: International Business

University of California Davis

Buford A Johnson Chapter


Zaragoza, Evlin

Lonely Eagle Award

Major: Biology

University of California Los Angeles

Buford A. Johnson Chapter


Bartolome, Christina​

Lonely Eagle Award

Aerospace Engineering

University of Maryland College Park

East Coast Chapter


Ndubisi Oluava, Chidimma

*Edison International STEM Award

Major: Public Health

​Vanderbilt University

East Coast Chapter


Taylor Natural

Alice F. Johnson Award

Major: Environmental Engineering

Harvard University

East Coast Chapter


Thomas, Matthew

Lonely Eagle Award

Major: Engineering 

Massachusetts Institute of Technology

General Benjamin O. Davis, Jr. Chapter


Boateng, Ayanna

William T Henry Award

Major Psychology

Tulane University

George S. "Spanky" Roberts Chapter


Busch, Tyler

Lonely Eagle Award

Major: Political Science

Undecided

Greater Philadelphia Chapter


Neal, Malachi

Lonely Eagle Award

Major: Aviation

Undecided

Greater Philadelphia Chapter


Idahosa, Courage

Lonely Eagle Award

Major Biology

University of Houston

Heart of America Chapter


Solis, Alexander

Judge Wm. B Hastie Award

Major: Biophysis

John Hopkins University

Heart of America Chapter


Lumpkin, Justin

Charles B. Hall Award

Major: Computer Science

University of Maryland College Park

Heart of  Carolina Chapter


Withers, Cayla

Lonely Eagle Award

Major: Aerospace Engineering

Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Heart of  Carolina Chapter


Montes, Sofia

Clarence "Lucky" Lester Award

Major: Nursing

University of South Carolina Columbia

Hiram E. Mann Chapter


Willis, Jarod

Lonely Eagle Award

Major: Civil Engineering

Murray State University

Hugh J. White Chapter


Odom, Eriel 

Lonely Eagle Award

Major: Chemical Engineering

Vanderbilt University

Lawrence E. Roberts Chapter


Polk, Oriel

​Lonely Eagle Award

Major: Psychology

University of Southern Mississippi

Lawrence E. Roberts Chapter


Walker, Lucas

Lonely Eagle Award

Major: Mechanical Engineering

Mississippi State University

Lawrence E. Roberts Chapter


Lugano, Jael

Francis E. McGee Award

Major: Education

University of Illinois Champaign Urbana

Lewis J. Lynch Chapter


Mills, Tara

Lonely Eagle Award

Major: Biology

University of Missouri

Lewis J. Lynch Chapter


Schoneboom, Lacy

Col. Lewis B. Hill Award

Major: Biomedical Engineering

University of Missouri

Lewis  J. Lynch Chapter


Thompson, Ashley

Wendell O. Pruitt Award

Major: Aerospace Engineering

Wichita State University

Lewis J. Lynch Award


Davis, Kaliah Yvonne

Lonely Eagle Award

Major: Biology (Pre-Med)

Xavier University

Los Angeles Chapter


Harvey, Germaine

Hannibal M. Cox Award

Major: Biochemistry

Undecided

Los Angeles Chapter


Shaw, Indeyo

Lonely Eagle Award

Mechanical Engineering

Stanford University

Los Angeles Chapter


Helm, Zakiya

Lonely Eagle Award

Major: Astrophysics 

Tuffs University

Maj Gen Irene Trowell-Harris Chapter


Harris, Michael Obryant

Gen Daniel "Chappie" James Award

Major: Aerospace Engineering

Maj Gen Joseph A. McNeil


Harrison, Kiram

*The Boeing Company STEM Award

Major: Biomedical Engineering

Florida A & M University

Maj Gen Joseph A. McNeil Chapter


Alaoul, Zaki Ellis M'Hammedi

Lonely Eagle Award

Major: Neuroscience

Undecided

New England Chapter


Ali, Fahima

Lonely Eagle Award

Major: Law

Capital University

Ohio Memorial Chapter


Ayinde, Joy Jesujaare

Major: Biological Science

Ohio State University

Ohio Memorial State University


Korley, Naa Dromo

*Edison International STEM Award

Major: Medical Anthropology 

Ohio State University

Ohio Memorial Chapter


Mauney, Amalya

*Brig Gen Charles McGee Award

Major: Biology

Xavier University

Tidewater Chapter


Taylor, Jeremy

Lonely Eagle Award

Major: Social Studies

Christopher Newport University

Tidewater Chapter


Brandy, Shazin

Lonely Eagle Award

Major: Aviation Science

​Elizabeth State University

Virgin Islands Chapter​


*​Corporate or Donor-Advised Award

Lonely Eagle Awards are unnamed but are representative of deseased Tuskegee Airmen

Naa Dromo Korley, Ohio Memorial Chapter

Major: Medical Anthropology, Ohio State University

* $2,500 STEM Scholarship Sponsored by Edison International


Kiram Harrison,  Maj Gen Joseph A. McNeil Chapter

Major: Biomedical Engineering, Florida A & M University

* $5,000 STEM Scholarship Sponsored by the Boeing Company

2020 Scholarship Recipients

​(TASF Lonely Eagle $1,500 Scholarships)

Chidimma Oluava Ndubuisi,  East Coast Chapter

Major: Medicine, Health and Society, Vanderbilt University 

* $2,500 STEM Scholarship Sponsored by Edison International


$1,500 Lonely Eagles Award Sponsored By Lockheed Martin

Tuskegee Airmen Scholarship Foundation

2020 STEM Scholarship Winners