Support the legacy, support a student!

Tuskegee Airmen Scholarship Foundation

Daziah Turner - Computer Engineering Major

Pomona College - Claremont​ 

2017 STEM Scholarship Winners

2017 Scholarship Winners


Joyce Akinniborum
Biology Major – University of Texas – Austin

Caleb Anderson
Business Major – Coe College

Samuel Bidney
Aviation Major – Westminster College

Akosua Boateng
African Studies Major – Harvard University

Kierra Bowens
Biology Major – UCLA

Kate Clark
International Studies Major – Scripps College

Steven Daley
Biochemistry Major – Harvard University

Amari Dennis
Theater/Performing Arts Major – Tuffs University

Bruce Dennis
International Business Major - Boston University - London

Saul Flores
Business Major – University of Texas - Austin

Kyle Fok
Mechanical Engineering Major –Villanova University

Michael Franklin
Management Major – Howard University

Shanalee Gillespie
Pre-Med Major – Salem University

Tamunoenefaa Harry
Aerospace Engineering Major – Tuskegee University

A’mon Haynes
Accounting Major – Tougaloo University

Detric Henderson
Computer Science Major – Washington University

Samantha Henderson
Pre-Med Major – Westminster College

Sheridan Holmes
Sociology Major – UC Berkley

Ayojide Hospidales
Political Science Major - USC

America Tepepa
Engineering Major – University of Texas - Austin

Christine McDow
Mechanical Engineering Major - Middlebury College

Jeremiah McKinney
Mathematics Major – University of Michigan

Judith Narcisse
Business Major – University of Massachusetts - Boston

Nneoma Okafar
Biology Major – UNC – Chapel Hill

Clara Ollinger
Biology Major – Truman State University

Jada Palmer
Chemical Engineering -Hampton University

Heakey Ramos
Aviation – Delaware State University

Ameena Razzaque
Neuroscience – University of Texas – Austin

Rocio Robles
Biochemistry – UC – Riverside

 Tia Sanders
Marketing – University of Cincinnati

Nathan Tolbert
Chemical Engineering – Tuskegee University

Johnathan Walton
Aerospace Engineering – Michigan State University

Frank West, Jr.
Business – Westfield State University

 Melanie Wood
Music Therapy – Berklee College of Music

Dasia Woods
Exercise Science – University of Louisville

Mona Zubi
Pre-Med – University of Chicago


 







Alexander Tekle - Electrical Engineering Major

Stanford University

STEM Scholarships Made Available by Edison International and TASF Donors

Sedric Harris - Nuclear Engineering Major

North Carolina State University